Menu Call Now

Privacy Policy

DICE Corporation respects your privacy. Information collected by this site is handled with respect and care. This information is used improve content, determine product offerings, and provide targeted advertising. We will only use this information to better serve you and never sell it to third parties.

When is information collected?

We collect information site usage statistics when you visit pages and collect personal information when you subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey, or fill out a form.

What information do we collect?

We collect site usage statistics when you visit pages. We also collect personal information such as your name, email address, mailing address, or phone number when you subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey, or fill out a form. We will never ask for sensitive information like credit card or social security numbers.

What do we use your information for?

Information we collect may be used for the following purposes:

  • Personalizing your experienceInformation you volunteer helps us to better respond to your individual needs.
  • Improving our websiteFeedback we receive helps us improve the content and navigation of our site.
  • Improving customer serviceInformation you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more effectively and efficiently.

Sending newsletters

When you sign up for our newsletter, you provide your email address. Your email address will only be used to send you the requested newsletter. Detailed unsubscribe instructions are provided at the bottom of each newsletter.

How is your information protected?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

Do we use cookies?

Yes. This website places small files called cookies on your computer’s hard drive through your browser. Cookies enable us to gather site analytics and allow our web applications to remember information so they can function correctly. You may disable cookies in your browser but be aware that some portions of this site may cease to function as expected.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?’

No. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to outside parties. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect our or others rights, property, or safety.

Third party links

We may provide links to third party websites. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We take no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

California Online Privacy

Protection Act ComplianceWe comply with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. Therefore, we will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Children

This site does not intentionally or knowingly collect information from children. Any information found to be submitted by children will be promptly deleted.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Terms and Conditions

Please visit our Terms and Conditions page that establishes the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

Consent

By using this site, you consent to this privacy policy.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

If we change this privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page and update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

Subscribe today and receive our latest product updates.


1410 South Valley Center Drive
Bay City, MI 48706 USA
1-800-RUN-DICE | 1-800-786-3423
989-891-2800 | International
989-891-2801 | Fax

Terms of Use Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2017 DICE Corporation. All Rights Reserved